Presiding Elders

Florida Conference

Marianna District
The Rev. James H. Davis
Consultant – Mrs. Deborah Davis
4799 Hosea Drive
Vernon, FL 32460-0250
850-535-4924
786-586-6986 (Cell)
850-535-4924 (Fax)
Email: peiamesdavis2@gmail.com
Pensacola-Panama City District
The Rev. Rhillip Russ, IV
Consultant – Mrs. Janice Russ
2314 Tally Lane
Navarre, FL 32566
850-396-5617
850-582-6438 (Cell)
Email: preachman77@mediacombb.net
Quincy-Monticello District
The Rev. Lee Ernest Plummer
8782 Gamble Road
Monticello, FL 32344-0004
850-997-3241
850-524-0201 (Cell)
850-577-1732 (Fax)
Email: leeplummer@centurylink.net
 Tallahassee District
The Rev. Dr, Carlton L. Taylor
10378 McArthur Lane
Pensacola, FL 32534-1353
850-476-0496
850-384-8023 (Cell)
Email: taylorclev@bellsouth.net

Central Conference


Daytona Beach District
The Rev. Hartford Lee
2450 King Richard Road
Melbourne, FL 32935-2931
321-254-7647
321-480-2079 (Cell)
321-254-5933 (Fax)
Email: lhartford43@att.net
North Orlando District
The Rev. Henry L. Postell II
6423 Jackwood Court
Orlando, FL 32818-5303
407-468-2913
407-295-0307 (Cell)
Email: henpst@aol.com

Orlando District

The Rev. Valarie J. Walker
P.O. Box 3615
Winter Haven, FL 33885
863-294-1792
863-287-6978 (Cell)
Email: peviworlandodist@aol.com

South Conference

Central District
The Rev. Vincent Floyd Mitchell
Consultant- Mrs. Magdalene Mitchell
10829 Camino Circle
Wellington, FL 33414-8184
561-791-1993
561-398-6236 (Cell)
561-798-9461 (Fax)
Email: vmitchell4@comcast.net

South District

The Rev. Milton Broomfield
Consultant – Mrs. Ronda Broomfield
881 Bartel Lane
Rockledge, FL 32955-4107
321-544-8780
Email: revbroomfield@yahoo.com

North District

The Rev. Jessie Harvin, Jr.
Consultant-Mrs. Virginia Harvin
20040 NW 13 Court
Miami Gardens, FL 33169-2722
305-653-9345
786-853-1903 (Cell)
Email: harvini@bellsouth.net

West Conference

Tampa District
The Rev. James Oscar Williams, Sr.
Consultant – Mrs. Evelyn Williams
P.O. Box 2338
Windermere, FL 34786
407-509-1660
800-517-4621 (Fax)
Email: williams2083@bellsouth.net
St. Petersburg District
The Rev. Joyce J. Moore
Consultant – Mr. Donald Moore
3761 42nd Ave. South
St. Petersburg, FL 32170
386-801-8020 (Cell)
Email: jmoore4611@yahoo.com
Lakeland District
The Rev. Jimmy James Thompson
3319 Barley Lane
Lakeland, FL 33803-5995
863-644-9233
863-738-9162 (Cell)
863-682-3557 (Fax)
Email: pejimmythompson53@verizon.net
 

East Conference

Alachua-Central District
The Rev. Elizabeth Elaine Yates
3003 Donna Drive
Jacksonville, FL 32208
904-647-8827
904-386-6500 (Cell)
Email: alachua-central@comcast.net

Suwannee-North District

The Rev. Tony DeMarco Hansberry
Consultant – Mrs. Kathi Hansberry
101 East Union Street – Suite 103
Jacksonville, FL 32202-60001
904-757-5400
904-545-3734 (Cell)
Email: elderhansberry@aol.com
South District
The Rev. Eugene Moseley
12313 Flynn Road
Jacksonville, FL 32223
904-268-2597
904-613-6945 (Cell)
Email: emoseley@bellsouth.net

 

Bahamas Conference

 

 

Freeport District
The Rev. Dr. Ranford A. Patterson
P.O. Box N-8947
Nassau, Bahamas
242-362-1864
242-422-5722 (Cell)
242-341-0809 (Fax)
Email: instposs@yahoo.com

Eleuthera District

The Rev. Howard F. Williamson
Consultant – Mrs. Thelma Williamson
P.O. Box B-50420
Nassau, Bahamas
242-392-6616
242-356-2347 (Cell)
242-422-5346 (Fax)
Email: robinsonmorris@hotmail.com